2017 Crawl Artists

Kari Anderson  #9 on the "Downtown" map

920-823-2078

Showing at the Hope Church Gallery, 141 North 12th Ave

www.KariAndersonWatercolors.com

KariLeeAnderson@hotmail.com

Watercolor

Robert  C. Anderson  #21 on the "Outlyers" map

920-493-0994

6875 Tagge Rd

www.rcandersondoorcounty.com

rcandersoncollc@gmail.com  

Steel Sculptures

Ernest & Samantha Beutel  #10 on the "Downtown" map

920-559-1472

Showing at 152 West Maple Street  

Ernest Beutel       http://ernestart.com   ernest@ernestart.com

Samantha Beutel  http://beutelart.com   samantha@beutelart.com

Paintings

Liz Butler  #6 on the "Downtown" map

920-746-1122

Showing at Kick coffee, 148 N 3rd

lizbutlerpottery.com

lizbutlerpottery@gmail.com     

Ceramics

Jeanne Demers  #12 on the "Downtown" map

920-559-0522

208 W. Pine St.

festivalnet.com/Jeanne_Demers

j_demers@yahoo.com            

Ceramics      

Michael Doerr  #16 on the "Outlyers" map

920-743-5631

4371 County Road M

www.michaeldoerr.com

michaeldoerr@gmail.com

Fine Art Woodworking       

Jim DuFrane  #11 on the "Downtown" map

920-818-0493

Showing at G&J Glassworks, 59 S Madison Ave 

www.gjglassworks.com

jim@gjglassworks.com        

Glass

Faith Frykman  #3 on the "Downtown" map

920-559-0685

617 Kentucky St (above the garage)

www.faithfrykman.com  

faithmarian1@gmail.com

Paintings       

Lynn Gilchrist  #1 on the "Downtown" map

920-743-9257

361 N Fourth Ave

www.lynngilchrist.com  

lgilchrist0@gmail.com

Facebook: Lynn Gilchrist Art

Paintings       

Roxanne Hanney  #17 on the "Outlyers" map

920-746-8434

4353 Glidden Drive

www.roxanneart.smugmug.com 

roxelberry@hotmail.com

Paintings       

Bonnie Hartmann   #20  on the "Outlyers" map

920-746-0880

6189 Mt Olive Road

bmam@dcwis.com

Paintings       

Margaret Lockwood  #7 on the "Downtown" map

920-493-3635

7 S Second Ave

www.margaretlockwoodgallery.com 

info@margaretlockwoodgallery.com

Paintings

Sandra and Wence Martinez  #14 on the "Outlyers" map

920-823-2154

5877 Hwy 57

www.martinezstudio.com  

smartinezw@gmail.com

Paintings and Weavings        

Pat Olson  #4 on the "Downtown" map

920-495-6624

215 N Third Ave (in back of Artists Guild)

www.facebook.com/Pat Olson Fine Art and Whimsy

patolson624@gmail.com

Paintings and Whimsy         

Karin Overbeck  #19 on the "Outlyers" map

920-743-0179

5338 County Road TT

http://karinoverbeck.com/   

karin.overbeck@gmail.com

Mosaics         

Kim Pedler  #5 on the "Downtown" map

920-743-7793

125 N 3rd Ave, at Peninsula Jeweler

www.facebook.com/peninsula.jeweler   

peninsulajeweler@sbcglobal.net

Jewelry         

Jeremy Popelka & Stephanie Trenchard  #8 on "Downtown" map

920-743-7287

64 S Second Ave (at Popelka Trenchard)

www.popelkaglass.com     

popelkaglass@doorpi.net  

Glass and Paintings  

Barbara Shakal  #1 on the "Downtown" map 

920-737-3452   

Showing at 361 N Fourth Ave (at Lynn Gilchrist’s)

Facebook:  Barbara Shakal

Paintings

      

Linda Sheard  #18 on the "Outlyers" map

920-743-6334

3450 N Lake Michigan Dr (at Lily Bay Pottery)

www.lilybaypottery.com   

lilybaypottery@gmail.com

Pottery  

Deb Stroh-Larson #2 on the "Downtown" map  

920-495-1982

608 Kentucky St (at Stroh Haus)

Facebook:  Deb Stroh Larson Artist 

debstroh@gmail.com

Paintings

Paula Z Wendland  #7 on the "Downtown" map

920-743-2183

Showing at 7 S Second Ave (at Margaret Lockwood Gallery)

pzwend@gmail.com

Mixed media sculptures

Archelle “Buttons” Wolst  #15 on the "Outlyers" map

920-495-1950

4391 County Road I

www.Archelleart.com    

buttons@wildblue.net

Paintings